About this trip

Starts In

COPENHAGEN

Ends In

STOCKHOLM

What's Included
Experiences
More
1 night onboard DFDS Seaways Ferry (Exterior Cabin)
Transfers
More
Regular Departure Transfer, to Stockholm Airport, ARN*
Transfers
More
Regular Arrival Transfer, from Copenhagen Airport*
Guide
More
Guided tours in the cities of Copenhagen, Bergen, Oslo, Stockholm as per program
Transfers
More
All touring by private coach, including all the sightseeing mentioned in the program
Guide
More
English speaking tour escort from Day 1 to Day 09
Dining
More
9 Breakfasts - buffet style, 4 dinners (as per program)
Hotel
More
8 nights at hotels in standard double/twin rooms with private facilities
Exclusions
Flight
More
Roundtrip International airfare with taxes
Visa
More
Visa fees
Travel Insurance
More
ravel insurance
Personal Expenses
More
Personal Expenses and other sevices not mentioned
Getting There
Visa Requirements
  • Recent valid passport with no less than (7) months validity from the date of departure
  • Previous passports
  • Accomplished visa application form
  • Two (02) recent passport size pictures (colored w/ white background, wear colored shirt with collar, showing both ears, no teeth showing, picture should not be used to any previous visa application)
  • Employment Certificate (indicate salary, position and date of employment)
  • Approved Leave of Absence
  • Updated Certificate of compensation 2316
  • Updated Certificate of Business Registration and Permits/SEC (if business owner)
  • Recent Income Tax Return / General Information sheet
  • Original Bank Certificates with six (6 months) bank statement
  • Credit Cards
  • Photocopy Credit Card
  • Billing Statement (prior (3) months)
  • PSA Birth Certificate
  • PSA Marriage Certificate (if applicable)
  • Confirmed Hotel Reservation / Daily itinerary
  • Flight Itinerary / land transportation
  • For student – Enrollment certification/copy of school ID and approved leave from the school in case trip is during school days / Affidavit of Support and documents from parents
  • Travel Insurance (must be accredited by all Schengen Countries & must cover a medical benefits of Euro 30,000 or a peso conversion of Php 2.5 million
  • Personal Appearance
  • If business related trip: All documents stated above • Salary Slips (last three months) • Endorsement letter from the local company (stating reason for business trip, duration and brief details of the applicant) • Financial documents from the local company – updated bank certification with six (6) months bank statement • Letter of Invitation from the company in Schengen • For the purpose of attending a conference: invitation letter issued by the host organization, confirmation on participation issued by the host organization, and/or a certification issued by the delegating organization; receipt on payment of the registration fee
  • Processing Fee: PHP 8,000 per person *Subject to change
  • Processing Time: Minimum 15 working days
Terms & Conditions
Booking Conditions
Booking Dates